30TH OCT EVENTS

Boxing

Toka Kahn Clary vs. Jonathan Perez
@11PM GMT (29TH / 2:00AM EAT

UFC Fight Pass / USA
LIVE EVENTS UFC PPV [VIP SPORTS]

###########

Am. Football

NFL

Atlanta Falcons vs. Carolina Panthers
@12:20AM GM T/ 3:20AM EAT

Fox Deportes [US]
KSAZ TV [US]
AFN Sports [US]
Amazon Prime US [US]
FOX [US]
TSN5 [CA]
TSN1 [CA]
TSN3 [CA]
TSN4 [CA]
Amazon Prime Video UK [UK]
Sky Sports Premier NFL [UK]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
DAZN [DE]
DAZN Italia [IT]
ESPN2 [SA]

#############

Rugby Union

Mitre 10 Cup

Canterbury vs. Otago
@6:05PM GMT / 9:05AM EAT

Sky Sports Mix [UK]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Sports Arena [UK]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]

………..

Super Rugby

Lions vs. Griquas
@5PM GM T/ 8:00 PM EAT

Sky Sports Mix [UK]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]

############

Golf

Aphrodite Hills Cyprus Open, Second Round
European PGA Tour Golf

@8:30AM GMT / 11:30AM EAT

GOLF Channel [US]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Sports Golf [UK]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]

……….

European Tour

The Cyprus Open, 2. Tag
@11:30AM GMT / 2:30PM EAT

Sky Sport 1 [DE]
Eurosport 2 [IT]

…………….

Bermuda Championship, Second Round
PGA Tour Golf
@3PM GMT / 6:00PM EAT

GOLF Channel [US]
Sky Sports Golf [UK]
Sky Sport 1 [DE]

………….

TimberTech Championship, First Round
PGA Tour Champions Golf
@6PM GM T/ 9:00PM EAT

GOLF Channel / USA

#############

Snooker

World Snooker

Stadium MK, Milton Keynes
@11AM GMT / 2:00PM EAT

FreeSports / UK

@4PM GM T / 7:00PM EAT EAT

FreeSports / UK

#############

Darts

PDC Darts

König Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen
@12PM GMT / 3:00PM EAT

ITV 4 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
SPORT1 [DE]

@7PM GMT / 10:00PM EAT

SAME ABOVE LISTED CHANNELS

############

Tennis

Erste Bank Open Quarter-final
ATP Tennis
@1PM GMT/ 4:00PM EAT

TSN1 [CA]
beIN SPORTS 9 [QA]
Sony Six [IND]
Amazon Prime Video UK [UK]
Sky Sport 2 [DE]
Supertennis [IT]
SuperSport Tennis [SA]

############

Cricket

Indian Premier League

Kings XI Punjab vs. Rajasthan Royals
@2PM GM T/ 5:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 13 [QA]
Star Sports 1 [IND]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Sports Cricket [UK]
SuperSport Cricket [SA]
Astro Cricket [MYS]

###########

Football

FA Youth Cup semi-final

Blackburn U18 v Man City U18
@4:45PM GM T/ 7:45PM EAT

BT Sport 1 / UK

Chelsea U18 v Man Utd U18
@7:30PM GM T/ 10:30PM EAT

BT Sport 1 / UK

………….

Super Lig

Trabzonspor vs. Kasimpasa
@5PM GM T/ 8:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS Extra [US]
beIN SPORTS 5 [QA]
ESPN [SA]

………….

2. Bundesliga

Dusseldorf vs. Heidenheim
@5:30PM GM T/ 8:30PM EAT

Sky Bundesliga 3 / Germany

Hamburger SV vs. St. Pauli
@5:30PM GMT / 8:30PM EAT

BT Sport 2 [UK]
bet365 [UK]
Sky Bundesliga 2 [DE]

…………..

Bundesliga

Schalke vs. VfB Stuttgart
@7:30PM GMT / 10:30PM EAT

Sportsnet East [CA]
Sportsnet Ontario [CA]
Sportsnet World [CA]
Sportsnet Pacific [CA]
Sportsnet West [CA]
BT Sport 2 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Eurosport 2 Xtra [DE]
Sky Sport Uno [IT]
Astro SuperSport 4 [MYS]

…………….

Championship

Coventry vs. Reading
@7:45PM GM T/ 10:45 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 12 [QA]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Sports Football [UK]
DAZN Italia [IT]
SuperSport Football [SA]
ESPN [SA]

…………..

Ligue 1

Marseille vs. Lens
@8PM GM T/ 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS [US]
beIN SPORTS 6 [QA]
TV5MONDE Maghreb [QA]
BT Sport ESPN [UK]
bet365 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
DAZN Italia [IT]

………….

Premier League

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Crystal Palace
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

NBCS Network [US]
UNIVERSO [US]
beIN SPORTS 11 [QA]
beIN SPORTS 2 [QA]
BT Sport Box Office [UK]
Sky Sport 1 [DE]
Sky Sport Football [IT]
SuperSport Premier League [SA]
Astro SuperSport 3 [MYS]

…………

La Liga

Eibar vs. Cadiz CF
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 3 [QA]
bet365 [UK]
LaLiga TV [UK]
DAZN [DE]
DAZN Italia [IT]
SuperSport La Liga [SA]

………….

Primeira Liga

Ferreira vs. FC Porto
@8:30PM GMT / 11:30 PM EAT

DAZN [DE]
Sportdigital [DE]
Astro SuperSport 2 [MYS]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »