5TH NOV EVENTS

WWE

WWE NXT Live
@1AM GMT / 4:00AM EAT

Ten 1 [IND]
BT Sport 1 [UK]
WWE Channel [SA]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]
SuperSport Variety 3 [SA]

………….

ALL Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
@1AM GM T/ 4:00AM EAT

TSN2 / Canada

##########

Golf

Aphrodite Hills Cyprus Showdown, First Round
European PGA Tour Golf
@9:30AM GMT / 12:30PM EAT

GOLF Channel [US]
Sky Sports Golf [UK]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]

@11:30AM GM T/ 2:30PM EAT

1Sports [IND]
Sky Ticket [DE]
Sky Sport 2 [DE]
Eurosport 2 [IT]

……….

Euro Tour 19/20 Cyprus Showdown D1
@9:30AM GM T/ 12:30PM EAT

Eurosport 2 [IT]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]

…………

Houston Open, First Round
PGA Tour Golf
@6PM GMT / 9:00PM EAT

GOLF Channel [US]
Sky Sports Golf [UK]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Ticket [DE]
Sky Sport 2 [DE]

###########

Cricket

Indian Premier League

Mumbai Indians vs. Delhi Capitals
@2PM GMT / 5:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 13 [QA]
Star Sports 1 [IND]
Sky Sports Main Event [UK]
Sky Sports Cricket [UK]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]
SuperSport Cricket [SA]
Astro Cricket [MYS]

############

Football

Europa League

PAOK vs. PSV
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 10 [QA]
DAZN [DE]

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs. Bayer Leverkusen
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

CBS All Access [US]
beIN SPORTS 12 [QA]
DAZN [DE]

FK Crvena zvezda vs. Gent
@8PM GM T/ 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 10 / Qatar

Zenit Petersburg vs. Olympiakos
@5PM GM T/ 8:00 PM EAT

Magenta Sport / Germany

Rapid Vienna vs. Dundalk
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55 PM EAT

BT Sport ESPN / UK

AS Roma vs. CFR Cluj
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55PM EAT

Galavision [US]
beIN SPORTS 5 [QA]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 2 [IT]
Sky Sport Uno [IT]
SuperSport Football [SA]

Lech Poznan vs. Standard Liege
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55 PM EAT

CBS All Access [US]
DAZN [DE]

Hoffenheim vs. Liberec
@8PM GM T/ 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 5 [QA]
TVNOW [DE]
DAZN [DE]

Sivasspor vs. Qarabag
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 7 / Qatar

Real Sociedad vs. AZ Alkmaar
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 3 [QA]
SuperSport Variety 1 [SA]

Ludogorets vs. Tottenham
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

CBS All Access [US]
beIN SPORTS 11 [QA]
beIN SPORTS 1 [QA]
Ten 2 [IND]
BT Sport 2 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 4 [IT]
Sky Sport Football [IT]
SuperSport Premier League [SA]

Leicester vs. Braga
@8PM GM T/ 11:00 PM EAT

Galavision [US]
beIN SPORTS 3 [QA]
BT Sport 1 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 5 [IT]
SuperSport Variety 3 [SA]

Benfica vs. Rangers
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55PM EAT

CBS All Access [US]
beIN SPORTS 2 [QA]
Ten 1 [IND]
BT Sport 3 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 5 [IT]
SuperSport Variety 3 [SA]

Omonia vs. Granada CF
@5:55PM GMT / 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 8 / Qatar

Slavia Prague vs. Nice
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 6 [QA]
DAZN [DE]

Rijeka vs. Napoli
@5:55PM GM T/ 8:55 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 4 [QA]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 3 [IT]
Sky Sport Collection [IT]
SuperSport Variety 2 [SA]

Feyenoord vs. CSKA Moscow
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 7 [QA]
beIN SPORTS 6 [QA]
DAZN [DE]

Villarreal vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 12 [QA]
DAZN [DE]
SuperSport Variety 1 [SA]

AC Milan vs. Lille
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 1 [QA]
Ten 1 [IND]
BT Sport ESPN [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 2 [IT]
Sky Sport Uno [IT]
SuperSport Football [SA]

Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Wolfsberger
@8PM GM T/ 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 8 / Qatar

Antwerp vs. LASK Linz
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 13 [QA]
DAZN [DE]

FK Zorya Luhansk vs. AEK Athens FC
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

DAZN / Germany

Arsenal vs. Molde
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 11 [QA]
beIN SPORTS 2 [QA]
Ten 2 [IND]
BT Sport 2 [UK]
Sky Calcio 3 [IT]
Sky Sport Football [IT]
SuperSport Premier League [SA]

Young Boys vs. CSKA Sofia
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

DAZN [DE]
RSI La 2 [IT]

Celtic vs. Sparta Prague
@8PM GMT / 11:00 PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 4 [QA]
BT Sport 3 [UK]
DAZN [DE]
Sky Calcio 4 [IT]
SuperSport Variety 2 [SA]

############

Basketball

Euroleague

Alba Berlin vs. Barcelona
@6PM GMT / 9:00 PM EAT

Magenta Sport / Germany

Baskonia vs. Lyon-Villeurbanne
@7:30PM GMT / 10:30 PM EAT

Magenta Sport / Germany

Anadolu Efes vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv
@5:30PM GMT / 8:30 PM EAT

Magenta Sport / Germany

############

Tennis

Sports General
Tennis ATP 1000 – Rolex Paris Masters 2020 – D4M2
@12PM GM T/ 3:00PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 9 / Qatar

@4PM GMT / 7:00PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 9 [QA]
Sky Sport Arena [IT]

@6PM GMT / 9:00PM EAT

beIN SPORTS 9 [QA]
Sky Sport Arena [IT]
SuperSport Grandstand [SA]

…………..

Paris Masters Round of 16
ATP Tennis
@10AM GMT / 1:00PM EAT

TSN4 [CA]
beIN SPORTS 9 [QA]
Sony Six [IND]
Amazon Prime Video UK [UK]
Sky Ticket [DE]
Sky Sport 1 [DE]
Sky Sport Arena [IT]
Sky Sport Uno [IT]
SuperSport Tennis [SA]

##########

Snooker

World Snooker

Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Ronnie O’Sullivan v Michael Holt, Mark Allen v Scott Donaldson
@1PM GMT / 4:00PM EAT

ITV 4 [UK]
DAZN Italia [IT]

##########

Motorsport

F1 Pro Series

Live F1 Pro Series: Race 6
@7:30PM GMT / 10:30PM EAT

Sky Sports F1 / UK

###########

Boxing

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Justin DeLoach
@12AM GM T/ 3:00 AM EAT

FOX Sports 1 [US]
AFN Sports 2 [US]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »